080 33 36
080 33 36
B2B login
Send inquiry
B2B login

Privacy Statement


Privacy Statement

 


PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA: Statement by the controller to an individual about the processing of personal data


In the company LMM Profesional d.o.o. we are aware of the importance of personal information, so we are putting a lot of attention and effort into this area in order for your personal data to be properly protected and managed. The statement by the controller informs the individual about the processing of personal data about all the important issues in the field of personal data protection. Therefore, before giving consent to the processing of personal data, carefully read the statement. Company LMM Profesional d.o.o. ensures that your personal data will be processed in accordance with the latest standards and laws in the field of personal data protection.

What is personal data?

Personal data means any data relating to a particular person, that is, an individual, depending on the form in which they are expressed. It's information that can identify you.

An example of personal data is: SSN, tax number, health insurance number, phone number, vehicle registration number, personal transaction account number ...
Specific types of personal data are information about an individual revealing his racial or ethnic origin, political conviction, religious or philosophical beliefs or union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purposes of unique identification of the individual, health related information or data relating to with an individual's sexual orientation, sex life, information on convictions ...

The personal data manager is LMM Profesional d.o.o., IOC Zapolje I 31, 1370 Logatec. Business registration number: 1934627000, tax number: 91927846.

Where will your personal data be stored and for how long?

Personal data collected on the basis of your explicit consent will be stored in an electronic or physical database of personal data (depending on the form of the acquired personal data), which are technically insured and accessible only to authorized employees of LMM Profesional d.o.o ..
The personal information you provide to us is stored within the European Union.
The collected personal data may be kept in a personal data collection until the consent is revoked in the processing of personal data, or for as long as is necessary to achieve the purpose for which they are processed or to achieve legal requirements.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Your personal information is managed, collected and processed by the company only for statutory purposes, and for other purposes, based on your explicit consent.

We undertake not to lend or sell your personal information to a third party without prior notice and obtaining your explicit written consent.

What types of personal data we process?

The company collects the following types of personal information:

- name and surname
- address
- mail
- phone number
- e-mail address
- company title * (optional)


Revocation of consent for processing personal data

You have the right to cancel at any time a given consent to the processing of personal data for one or all of the purposes of processing personal data with which you have consented.

You have the right to revoke a given consent on the basis of a statement to withdraw the consent to process personal data at the end of this information.

You can send a written statement for the cancellation of the personal data processing consent to: LMM Profesional doo, IOC Zapolje I 31, 1370 Logatec, or by e-mail: info@lmmpro.si with the attribute "Request for deletion of personal data" or by the form you find at the end of this information.

In case of cancellation of consent to the processing of personal data, the company will collect all collected personal data, delete it, and immediately stop processing it.

Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data does not affect the lawfulness of processing personal data relating to you until your cancellation, and the use of such personal data for statutory purposes.

Your rights in the field of personal data protection

Right to erase / forget
You have the right to ask the controller to correct or supplement inaccurate personal information relating to you.
You have the right to request from the controller the immediate deletion of personal data relating to you.
In case of correction, addition or deletion of personal information about the repair, supplementation or deletion, the administrator must notify you without delay.

Right to limit the processing of personal data
You have the right to require the controller to limit the processing of your personal information to the operator in the event of their inaccuracy, illegality, termination of the purpose of the processing or the submission of an objection.

The right to transfer your information
You have the right to require the controller to provide you with personal data that he processes in relation to you.
You have the right to require the controller to forward personal data that he processes in relation to you, on your request, to another controller.

Right to appeal
In addition to the right to revoke consent, you may, in case of using your personal information for the purpose of informing or direct marketing at any time in writing require the termination of the use of your data for this purpose. In the event of an objection to processing for marketing purposes, the operator will immediately stop processing the personal data for the purpose of marketing and information.
You can request all rights on the form attached to this document. Send the request by post to the address LMM Profesional d.o.o, IOC Zapolje I 31, 1370 Logatec or in electronic form at info@lmmpro.si

The right to access personal information relating to you
You have the right to obtain confirmation from the controller or to process personal data and access to your personal information relating to you and the following information: the purpose of the processing, the type of personal data relating to you, the users of your personal data, the estimated period of retention of personal data, personal data source.

Breach of personal data protection
In the event of a breach of the protection of your personal information, and in case this would indicate that such a violation of the protection of personal data could cause a high risk to your rights and freedoms, we will notify you without delay.

In the event of a violation of the protection of personal data, we will notify the competent authority without undue delay, but no later than within 72 hours after becoming aware of the violation of the protection of your personal data.

Right to appeal
You have the right to file an appeal with the competent supervisory authority in the event of a violation of the protection of personal data against the controller at the following address: Informacijski pooblaščenec, Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana ali na: gp.ip@ip-rs.si

Important information regarding the processing of your personal information

We commit ourselves to processing all collected data only in the context of the aforementioned management purposes. processing of personal data and in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act and other relevant sectoral legislation as well as in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (GDPR).

In the event of any questions, ambiguities, exercising of your rights in the field of personal data, contact the contact person of the controller at:

LMM Profesional, d.o.o.
IOC Zapolje I 31
1370 Logatec


E-mail: info@lmmpro.si

Telephone: +386 1 600 15 80

Web-site: www.lmmpro.si


Request the deletion of your information

If you would like us to remove your personal information from our online database, you can do so by providing a request for deletion of information through the link below to the form that you can print, fill in, send us either by regular mail or by filling in it mail via info@lmmpro.si.

Request for cancellation of consent


 

>>  Consent to the processing of personal data <<